Cotton Farming Peanut Grower Rice Farming CornSouth Soybean South  
spacer
topgraphic
HOME ARCHIVE ABOUT US CALENDAR LINKS SUBSCRIBE ADVERTISE CLASSIFIEDS COTTON GINNERS MARKETPLACE
In This Issue
Staying Focused
What Customers Want
Jimmy Dodson To Lead NCC in 2013
New NCC Leaders Elected for 2013
Texas Gins' Goal? Avoid Contamination
Texas Producers Proactive On Weed, Water Issues
On-Farm Innovation Transforms Agriculture
Cotton Incorporated Adds New Online Program
Precision Management Key To Success
Water Crisis Looms In California
Ginning Marketplace
Editor's Note
Cotton's Agenda
Specialists Speaking
Cotton Consultants Corner
Web Poll
My Turn
TCGA Schedule of Events
Message from Tony Williams
President's Report – Dan Jackson
Ginner Of The Year — Prentice Fred
Incoming President — Danny Moses
TCGA Scholarship Program – A Commitment To Agriculture
Q&A: Jimmy Roppolo – Man On The Move
Cotton Farming, TCGA Continue Special Alliance
Overton Hotel Will Again Serve As TCGA Headquarters
Exhibitors & Booth Numbers
Timely Topics Slated For Gin Schools
Don't Forget To Go Outside
PCG To Deal With Big Issues At Its Annual Meeting
Plenty To Do At TCGA Show
TCGA Staff
Trust Makes Preparation For 20th Season
TCGA Officers and Directors
Want To Do Some Sightseeing? You'll Find It In Lubbock
Findley, Roppolo Receive Special Awards
ARCHIVES

TCGA Officers and Directors

  print email

2012-13 Executive Committee
Dan Jackson - President, Meadow
Danny Moses - Vice President, Wharton
Buzz Cooper - Secretary, Slaton
Barry Street - Immediate Past President, Kress
Mike Polk - Region 1, Corpus Christi
John Engel - Region 2, Palacios
Larry Black - Region 3, Roscoe
Ray Ritchey - Region 4, Colorado City
Ken Ross - Region 5, Meadow
Prentice Fred - Region 6, Levelland
Curtis Griffith - Region 7, Morton

TCGA Staff
Tony D. Williams - Executive Vice President
J. Kelley Green - Director, Technical Services
Aaron Nelsen - Special Projects and Communications Manager

2012-13 Board of Directors

District 1
Gerald Miligan, Lyford
Sally Ross, Mercedes - Alternate

District 2
Mike Polk, Corpus Christi
John Steelhammer, Mathis
Mike Thompson, Bishop
Mike Yeary, Batesville
Jeff McKamey, Gregory - Alternate

District 3
Teddy Kallus, Port Lavaca
Jimmy Roppolo, El Campo
John Engel, Palacios - Alternate

District 4
Ralph Bachmayer, Thrall
Joe Ferrara, Hearne - Alternate

District 5
Gerry Kasberg, Birome - Alternate

District 6
Larry Black, Roscoe
Rex Ford, Stamford
Doyle Lange, Norton
Betty McDougal, Anson
Jerry Multer, Wall
Ron Niehues, Miles
Tony Newton, Mereta - Alternate

District 7
Kevin Huddleston, Memphis
Terry Lemon, Harrold
Kim Martindale, Wellington
Thomas Parker, Memphis
Larry Tomlinson, Munday
Benny Poe, Childress - Alternate

District 8
Henry Marshall, Tarzan
Brad Mikeska, Big Spring
Tom Montgomery, Lomax
Ray Ritchey, Colorado City
Glenn Throckmorton, Midkiff
Rick Timmins, Flower Grove
Jeff Turner, St. Lawrence
Jeff Watkins, Big Spring
Dan Evans, Snyder - Alternate

District 9
Mark Owens, Loop
Randy Reid, Loop
Earnest Spradlin, Seagraves
Kyle Gene Taubert, Seminole
Lee Billings, Seagraves - Alternate

District 10
Noel Morales, Lamesa
Glen Phipps, Welch
Chris Rhodes, Lamesa
Billy Shofner, Lamesa
Tony Calhoun, Patricia - Alternate

District 11
Ron Craft, Plains
Dan Jackson, Meadow
Kyle King, Brownfield
Jerry Reynolds, Tokio
Ken Ross, Meadow
Darwin Robertson, Plains - Alternate

District 12
Bob Ballard, Tahoka
Glenn Ivins, O’Donnell
David Wied, New Home
Tommy Woolam, O’Donnell
David Anderson, O’Donnell - Alternate

District 13
Chris Berry, Levelland
Clint Bray, Ropesville
Prentice Fred, Levelland
Johnny Shepard, Shallowater
Paul Wilson, Levelland

District 14
Jerry Butman, Lubbock
Buzz Cooper, Slaton
Eugene Crumpler, Jr., Abernathy
Cary Eubanks, Slaton
Keith Grayson, Idalou
Carey McKinney, Lubbock
Joey Jenkins, Lubbock - Alternate

District 15
Curtis Griffith, Morton
James Shepard, Muleshoe
Gary Willingham, Morton - Alternate

District 16
Dennis Flowers, Sudan
Guyle Roberson, Amherst
Mike West, Springlake
Curtis Stewart, Spade - Alternate

District 17
Phillip Kidd, Edmonson
Steve Mason, Plainview
Brandon Pritchard, Plainview
Willis Taubert, Cotton Center
Clarence Riley, Plainview - Alternate

District 18
David Foster, Lockney
Scott Hilburn, Floydada
Philip Manske, Lorenzo
Steve Newton, Ralls
Bill Shields, Lorenzo
John Woelfel, Floydada
Tom Byars, Lockney - Alternate

District 19
Billy Borchardt, Hereford
Jerrell Key, Spearman
Craig Rohrbach, Farwell
Jaime Subealdea, Tulia
David Varner, Hereford
Leighton Stovall, Dumas - Alternate

TCGA Staff
Tony D. Williams - Executive Vice President
J. Kelley Green - Director, Technical Services
Aaron Nelsen - Special Projects and Communications Manager

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
email
Tell a friend:
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .


ad2

 

end